Zoey Naturals SPF 50 Mineral Sunscreen Stick

SKU: F-ZN-02002-W1
Price
$15.00
Taxes and shipping calculated at checkout

Pickup available at Kids 'N Kribs

Usually ready in 24 hours

View store information

Zoey Naturals SPF 50 Mineral Sunscreen Stick

Zoey Naturals SPF 50 Mineral Sunscreen Stick

Price
$15.00

PRODUCT INFORMATION

SHEER FINISH | BROAD-SPECTRUM | MINERAL | REEF SAFE

This SPF 50 mineral sunscreen face and body stick is an advanced non-nano zinc formula that provides reliable and comprehensive broad-spectrum protection against both UVA and UVB rays.

It has a true 80-minute water resistance to offer extended protection during water activities and outdoor adventures, and the fragrance-free formula reduces the risk of skin irritation, making it suitable for even the most sensitive skin types.

This natural sunscreen face and body stick deliver a sheer finish for a lightweight and comfortable experience and is hypoallergenic, vegan, paraben-free, and phthalate-free. Additionally, it is reef-safe and free from harmful ingredients that can damage coral reefs and marine ecosystems.

Size: 0.68 oz

Sun Protection Measures:

Spending time in the sun increases your risk of skin cancer and early skin aging. To decrease this risk, regularly use sunscreen with a Broad Spectrum SPF value of 15 or higher and other sun protection measures including:

  • Limit time in the sun, especially from 10 a.m.- 2 p.m.
  • Wear long-sleeved shirts, pants, hats, and sunglasses.

🌿
Hypoallergenic

Paraben Free
🌱
Phthalate Free

Use
• Apply liberally and evenly 15 minutes prior to sun exposure.
• Reapply after 80 minutes of swimming or sweating, immediately after towel drying, at least every 2 hours.
• Children under 6 months of age: Consult a doctor.

Cruelty Free

Cruelty Free

Hypoallergenic

Hypoallergenic

Naturally Derived

Naturally Derived

Ingredients

Zinc Oxide. Known As: Zinc Oxide. Source: Mineral Zincite
A water insoluble compound used for bulking (increases volume), as a colorant (provides color), as a biocide (to help cleanse the skin or prevent odor), as a light stabilizer (prevents product deteriorating from light exposure), for oral care, as a skin protectant, and as a mineral sunscreen agent (helps prevent sunburn).
Bulking. Colorant. Skin Protectant. Sunscreen Agent

Cocos Nucifera (coconut) Oil. Known As: Coconut Oil. Source: The white lining of the coconut fruit
Cocos nucifera oil is a clear or yellowish oil derived from coconuts, which grow on the cocos nucifera, or coconut palm tree.
Emollient. Lubricator
Hair Conditioning. Fragrance. Skin Conditioning

Euphorbia Cerifera (candelilla) Wax. Known As:. Candelilla Wax. Source: Extracted from Candelilla shrub
Wax extracted from Candelilla shrub used as a cosmetic astringent, an emulsion stabilizer (prevents separation of ingredients), a film former (gives smooth feel to skin, hair or nails), a fragrance, an emollient (retains moisture) and occlusive (helps hold moisture in) for skin, and to increase viscosity (thickness).
Astringent. Emulsion Stabilizer. Film Former. Fragrance. Occlusive. Skin Conditioning. Viscosity Agent

Olea Europaea (Olive) Oil Unsaponifiables. Known As: Olea Europaea (olive) oil unsaponifiables. Source: Olive Oil
Olive oil unsaponifiables are a component of olive oil that are not turned into soap during the refining process. They are rich in squalene, beta-carotene, and alpha tocopherols.
Moisturizing. Soothing

Rhus Verniciflua Peel Cera. Known As: Berry Wax. Source: The peels of the fruits of the Rhus verniciflua tree, also known as the lacquer tree
Rhus verniciflua peel wax, also known as berry wax, is a soft, white-yellow vegetable wax that comes from the fruit of the Rhus verniciflua tree.
Emollient. Consistency Enhancer

Shorea Robusta Resin. Known As: Shorea Robusta Resin. Source: The Shorea robusta tree, also known as the sal tree.
The resin is a whitish-brown, translucent, brittle, and aromatic substance that comes from the stem of the tree.
Astringent

Lauryl Laurate. Known As: Lauryl Laurate. Source: Vegetable oils, such as coconut, soybean, and rapeseed oil
A plant-based, wax-like ester that's used in cosmetics and personal care products.
Moisturizing. Conditioning Agent. Emulsion Stability

Polyhydroxystearic Acid. Known As: Polyhydroxystearic Acid. Source: Derived from natural raw materials such as castor oil.
Improving consistency and sensory profile of formulation, Polyhydroxystearic Acid provides creamy textures and gel-like thickness for oil-based preparations. In sunscreens and decorative cosmetics, it provides even distribution, coating, and wetting of pigments and minerals such as titanium and zinc oxides without a sticky or greasy feel.
Pigment wetting agent. Emulsifier. Gloss Enhancer

Theobroma cacao seed butter. Known As: Cocoa Butter. Source: The roasted seeds of Theobroma cacao
A pale yellow or off-white fat extracted from the seeds of the Theobroma cacao tree.
Emollient. Antioxidant. Thickener. Moisturizing. Skin Conditioning. Fragrance

Caprylic/capric Triglyceride. Known As: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Source: Coconut Oil
Caprylic/Capric triglyceride is a low-viscosity emollient and lubricant that leaves a soft and non-greasy feel. It improves the spreading of creams and lotions.
Emollient. Lubricator. Fragrance. Skin Conditioning

Copernicia Cerifera (carnauba) Wax. Known As: Carnauba Wax. Source: Extract from leaves and buds of Carnauba plants
Extract from leaves and buds of Carnauba plants used to thicken (viscosity) and as an emulsion stabilizer (prevent separation of ingredients).
Emulsion stabilizer. Viscosity agent

Calcium Silicate. Known As: Calcium Silicate. Source: Limestone
Calcium silicates are produced by treating calcium oxide and silica.
Anticaking Agent

Argania Spinosa (Argan) Kernel Oil. Known As: Argan Oil. Source: Kernels of the Argania Spinosa tree
A fixed oil expressed from the kernels of the African tree, Argania spinosa.
Antioxidant. Moisturizing. Nourishing. Skin Conditioning Emollient

Tocopheryl Acetate. Known As: Vitamin E. Source: A fat-soluble vitamin that's naturally found in vegetable oils, nuts, and seeds
A form of vitamin E that's commonly used in skin care products and dietary supplements.
Antioxidant. Nourishing. Moisturizing. Soothing. Skin Conditioning. Bisabolol

Butyrospermum Parkii (shea) Butter. Known As: Shea Butter. Source: The seeds of the shea tree
A vegetable fat from the nuts of the Mangifolia tree, used as an emollient for skin and hair (retains moisture), as an occlusive (helps hold moisture in), and to increase viscosity (thickness).
Skin Conditioning. Viscosity agent. Occlusive

Glycerin Caprylate. Known As: Glycerin Caprylate. Source: Glycerin and plant fatty acids, such as coconut oil
A white, waxy solid that's derived from glycerin and plant fatty acids, usually coconut or palm oil.
Emollient. Emulsifier. Antimicrobial. Skin Conditioning

Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Wax. Known As: Orange Peel Wax. Source: The peel of the sweet orange, Citrus aurantium dulcis
Citrus aurantium dulcis peel wax is a dark orange wax that comes from the peel of the sweet orange fruit.
Emulsifier. Skin Conditioning

Oryza Sativa Extract. Known As: Rice Extract. Source: Oryza Sativa
An extract from the grains of rice, Oryza sativa.
Antioxidant. Moisturizing. Conditioning

Rosmarinus Officinalis (rosemary) Leaf Extract. Known As: Rosemary Leaf Extract. Source: Rosemary Leaf
Rosemary leaf extract used as an antimicrobial, as an antioxidant , as an occlusive for skin (helps hold moisture in), emollient for skin (retains moisture), and as a fragrance.
Antioxidant. Preservative. Fragrance. Skin Conditioning

Helianthus Annuus (sunflower) Extract. Known As: Sunflower Extract. Source: Sunflower Seeds
Helianthus Annuus Seed Extract is a colorless to light yellow liquid with a characteristic odor. It is used in skin cleansers, creams, toners, and purifiers, as well as in bath care products.
Conditioning. Antioxidant

Tocopherol. Known As: Vitamin E. Source: Plants, and can be extracted from edible oils, seeds, and other plant by-products.
Any of several closely related compounds, found in wheat germ oil, egg yolk, and leafy vegetables, that collectively constitute vitamin E. They are fat-soluble alcohols with antioxidant properties, important in the stabilization of cell membranes.
Antioxidant. Photoprotection

F-ZN-02002-W1(Zoey Naturals SPF 50 Stick Fragrance Free 0.68 OZ)-ZN0157AA,ZN0157AA